TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocation
10.00-12.00PilatesSophieMum & BabyLower Studio
16.00-16.30Junior TapWendy 4 - 6 yrsLower Studio
16.00 – 16.45RAD primary A Ballet EmmaGroup AUpper Studio
16.00 – 16.45Gymnastics RecreationalVariousReception & Year 1Sports Hall
16.30-17.00Junior ModernWendy4 - 6 yrsLower Studio
16.45-17.30RAD Grade 3B Ballet EmmaGroup BUpper Studio
16.45-17.30Gymnastics RecreationalVariousYears 2,3,4Sports Hall
17.00-17.45Grade 1 TapWendy7+ yrsLower Studio
17.30-18.15RAD Grade 5A Ballet EmmaGroup AUpper Studio
17.30-18.15Gymnastics RecreationalVariousYears 5, 6 & 7Sports Hall
17.45-18.30Grade 5 Modern Wendy See teacherLower Studio
18.15-19.00RAD Grade 5 B BalletEmmaGroup BUpper Studio
18.15-20.15Festival GymnasticsLouisaInvite onlySports Hall
18.30-19.15Grade 5 TapWendy See teacherLower Studio
19.00-19.45RAD Grade 7Emma-Group BUpper Studio
19.30-20.15Adult dance FitnessWendyAdultLower studio
20.15 – 21.15KickboxingDes14yrs +Upper studio
20.15 – 21.45Kung FuBryanAdultsSports hall
TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocation
10:00-12:00Jolly JumpersVarious6m-4yearsSports Hall
16.00 – 16.45Gymnastics RecreationalVariousReception & Year 1Sports Hall
16.00 – 16.45RAD primary B BalletEmmaSee TeacherUpper Studio
16.45-17.30Gymnastics RecreationalVariousYears 2, 3 & 4Sports Hall
16.45-17.30RAD Grade 3 B BalletEmmaGroup BUpper Studio
17.30-18.15Gymnastics RecreationalVariousYears 5, 6 & 7Sports Hall
17.30 – 18.00Primary StreetJamesSee teacherLower Studio
18.00 – 18.45Grade 1 StreetJamesSee teacherLower Studio
18.45 – 19.30Grade 2 StreetJamesSee teacherLower Studio
17.30-18.15RAD Grade 5 A BalletEmmaGroup AUpper Studio
18.15-19.00RAD Grade 5 B BalletEmmaGroup BUpper studio
18.15-19.45Level 3 Gymnastics SquadVariousInvite OnlySports Hall
20.00-21.00JiujitsuJCAdultsLower studio
19.00-19.45RAD Grade 8 BalletEmmaSee TeacherUpper studio
TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocation
9.30 – 10.15Mini MozartVarious15months - 4 yearsUpper Studio
9.45 – 10.30Pre-School GymnasticsAneta3-4 yearsSports Hall
10:30-11:15 Carer/toddlerAneta1-3 yearsSports Hall
10.20 – 11.05Mini MozartVarious0 - 15 monthsUpper studio
16.00-16.45Grade 2 TapWendy9 years +Lower Studio
16.00 – 16.30RAD Pre-Primary BalletEmmaYear 1Upper Studio
16.00 – 17.00Grade 1 Squad Various6-9years (Invite Only)Sports Hall
16.30-17.15RAD Grade 2 BalletEmmaSee TeacherUpper Studio
16.45 – 17.30Grade 2 Modern Jazz Wendy9 Years +Lower Studio
17.30-18.15Grade 3 Modern Jazz WendySee TeacherLower Studio
17.15-18.00RAD Grade 3A BalletEmmaGroup AUpper studio
17.00-18.30Regional 1 SquadVariousInvite onlySports Hall
18.30-20.00Adult GymnasticsVarious16+Sports Hall
18.15-19.00Grade 4 TapWendySee TeacherLower Studio
18.00-18.45RAD Grade 4 BalletEmmaSee TeacherUpper Studio
18.45-19.30RAD Grade BalletEmmaSee TeacherUpper studio
19.00-19.45Grade 4 Modern JazzWendySee TeacherLower Studio
19.30-20.15Advanced FoundationEmmaSee TeacherUpper Studio
19.45 – 20.30Tap Grade 4WendySee TeacherLower Studio
TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocationMemberNon-MemberConcessions
10.00-12.00Jolly jumpersAneta6m-4yrsSports Hall4.606.603.60
10.00 – 10.30Carer/Toddler BalletEmma2 - 3 yrsUpper Studio£4.40£6.20£3.30
10.45 – 11.15Pre-School BalletEmma3 - 4 yrsUpper Studio£4.40£6.20£3.30
13.00-13.45Home Education GymnasticsLouisa4+ yearsSports Hall£4.60£6.60£3.60
16.00-16.45grade 1 Modern JazzWendy7+ yrsLower StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
16.00 – 16.30RAD Pre-Primary EmmaReceptionUpper StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
16.00 – 16.45Gymnastics
Course
VariousReception & Years 1-2Sports HallCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
16.45-17.30ContemporaryWendy8-12yearsLower StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
16.45-17.30Gymnastics
Course
VariousYears 3-6Sports HallCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
16.30-17.15RAD Grade 1 BalletEmmaSee TeacherUpper StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
17.30-18.15Performance TeamWendyInvite onlyLower StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
17.15-18.00RAD Intermediate Foundation BalletEmmaSee TeacherUpper StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
17.30-18.45Gymnastics TumblingVarious10 - 16 YearsSports Hall£4.60£6.60£3.60
18.15-19.00Grade 3 TapWendySee TeacherLower StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
18.00-18.45RAD Grade 8 BalletEmmaSee TeacherUpper StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
19.00 – 20.00Adult BalletEmmaLevel 2Upper StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
18.45-20.15Level 2 Gymnastics SquadVariousInvite OnlySports HallCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
19.00-19.45Intermediate ModernWendySee TeacherLower StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
20.00 – 21.00kickboxingDes14yrs +Upper studioSee teachersee teacherSee teacher
19.45-20.30Teenage ContemporaryWendy13+ YearsLower StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocationMemberNon-MemberConcessions
9.45-11.45Leaping LizardsLeora6m-4yrsSports Hall£4.80£6.80£3.80
10.00-10.45Amelia Boo StoriesAmandababy & ToddlerUpper StudioSee TeacherSee TeacherSee Teacher
11.00-11.45Amelia Boo StoriesAmandaPre-schoolUpper StudioSee TeacherSee TeacherSee Teacher
16.00 – 16.30RAD Pre Primary
Ballet
EmmaYear 1Upper StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
16.00 – 17.00Level 1 SquadLouisa & LauraInvite OnlySports HallCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
16.30-17.15RAD Grade 2 BalletEmmaSee TeacherUpper StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
17.15-18.00RAD Grade 3A BalletEmmaGroup AUpper Studio Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
17.15 – 19.15Level 4,5,6
Gymnastics Squad
Louisa, Laura & HelenInvite OnlySports HallCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
18.00-18.45RAD Grade 4EmmaN/AUpper StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
18.45-19.30RAD Intermediate BalletEmmaN/AUpper StudioCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocationMemberNon-MemberConcessions
09.30 - 10.15Gymnastics (drop in)Various5-7 yrsSports Hall£4.60£6.60£3.80
09.45 - 10.30Taekwon-DoJanitzio4 – 6 yrsLower StudioSee TeacherSee TeacherSee Teacher
10.15 - 11.00Gymnastics (drop in)Various7-12 yrsSports Hall£4.60£6.60£3.80
10.30 - 12.00Irish DancingCaroline6 yrs +Lower StudioSee TeacherSee TeacherSee Teacher
10.45 - 12.15Kung Fu Praying MantisBryan6 - 13 yrsUpper Studio*£8.00*£8.00-
11.00 - 12.15Tumbling VariousBG Badge 1 / Bronze Silver and Gold / Squad Sports Hall£5.50£6.80£4.00
12.30 - 14.00Soul JazzSuzetteAdultsUpper Studio£6.50£8.50£6.50
12.45 - 15.15Squad Gymnastics VariousInvite only Sports HallCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
15.00 - 16.00Street Dancesteppaz4-7yrsLower studioSee teacherSee teacherSee teacher
15.15 - 16.00Gymnastics Reception & InfantsVarious3.5-5years oldSports HallCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
16.00 - 16.45Recreational GymnasticsVarious6-12 year oldsSports HallCourse Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival
Course Booking
Price on Arrival

Entrance on Ribblesdale Road opposite Hornsey Rail Station
50 Tottenham Lane
N8 7EE
(for Sat Nav use N8 7EP)

For all enquiries hc.bookings@ymcanorthlondon.org.uk

Our pre-school classes do not run during half term and other school holidays

Ready Set Stage Street Dance

Tuesdays with James – 5.30pm-6pm Primary, 6.05pm-6.50 Grade 1, 6.55pm-7.40pm Grade 2

This is a month to month course, book in advance as spaces are limited.

For all enquiries hc.reception@ymcalcan.org